Organizations starting with the Letter A

This list represents all the organizations that have an active presence on this website. If you know the name of the organization or church that you seek, enter it in the search box. Otherwise we’ve provided ways for you to find via your state or by the alphabet.

 

If you do not find your organization in our list of thousands around the country, please create one. It’s free!

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z States
Name City State Phone
Abundant Grace Christian Center San Diego California (619) 640-2211
All Saints Episcopal Church San Diego California (619) 298-7729
A More Excellent Way Ministry Blythewood South Carolina (803) 834-4214
All Saints Church Spartanburg South Carolina (864) 285-4121
All Saints' Church Greenville South Carolina (864) 320-4048
Anointing of Glory Ministry Orangeburg South Carolina (803) 534-3242
Ashland First Assembly of God Ashland Alabama (256) 354-4090
Abiding Light Ministries Kennesaw Alabama (770) 426-0325
Alpharetta Baptist Church Alpharetta Georgia (770) 265-3292
Altar of Grace Ministries Norcross Georgia (770) 416-6214
Antioch Baptist Church Yatesville Georgia (706) 472-3024
Antioch Baptist Church and Ministries Atlanta Georgia (404) 755-0519
Antioch Baptist Church North Atlanta Georgia (404) 688-5679
Assembly of Worship Fellowship Ministries Waycross Georgia (912) 287-1466
Atlanta Vineyard Church Atlanta Georgia (770) 274-1010
Abiding Presence Lutheran Church San Antonio Texas (210) 494-8884
Abundant Life Apostolic Assembly Pflugerville Texas (512) 251-6957
Abundant Life Church of God in Christ San Antonio Texas (210) 337-6281
Abundant Living Faith Center El Paso Texas (915) 532-8543
Alamo Stone San Antonio Texas (210) 317-2683
Allen Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church Fort Worth Texas (817) 332-5071
Alliance Community Fellowship Fort Worth Texas (817) 439-0678
Austin First Church of God Austin Texas (512) 345-5285
Austin Orthodox Mission Station Chapel Georgetown Texas (512) 364-0660
Alice Drive Baptist Sumter South Carolina (803) 905-5200
All Saints Spartanburg South Carolina (864) 285-4121
All Nations Baptist Columbus Ohio (614) 428-4100
Ambassador Baptist Church Fresno California (559) 275-0681
Agape Bible Church Thornton Colorado (303) 828-9300
Austin Bluffs Community Church Colorado Springs Colorado (719) 598-0424
Advent Lutheran Church Westminster Colorado (303) 428-7501
A God Send Ministries Orange Park Florida (904) 385-0247
Abundant Love Family Worship Center Jacksonville Florida (904) 751-3121
Antioch Missionary Baptist Church of Miami Gardens Miami Gardens Florida (305) 624-8170
Apostolic Pentecostal Church of Morgan Park, Inc. Chicago Illinois (773) 881-6900
Abundant Life Family Church Aurora Illinois (630) 851-LIFE
Ambassador Baptist Church Chatham Illinois (217) 553-6091
A Word in Season Ministry Center Indianapolis Indiana (317) 679-3478
Anchor Community Church Fort Wayne Indiana (260) 422-2724
Arena of Faith Church Evansville Indiana (812) 266-0454
Adat HaTikvah Louisville Kentucky (502) 364-1948
All Nations Fellowship New Orleans Louisiana (504) 330-5793
Asbury United Methodist Church Jessup Louisiana (301) 490-9295
ALL POWER Ministries Springfield Massachusetts (413) 246-4628
Adoration Evangelical Lutheran Church Greenfield Wisconsin (414) 281-0414
Ascension Lutheran Church Green Bay Wisconsin (920) 336-3561
Airway Heights Baptist Church Airway Heights Washington (509) 244-2474
All Saints Lutheran Church Bellevue Washington (425) 881-2925
Acts 2 Church Virginia Beach West Virginia (757) 523-9802
Ambassadors for Christ Virginia Beach West Virginia (757) 313-7782
Agape Outreach International Ministries Norfolk West Virginia (757) 679-7899
Abundant Life Fellowship Chesapeake West Virginia (757) 354-1253
Anointed Praise Tabernacle of Refuge Church Richmond West Virginia (804) 226-1665<br>(804) 300-9544
Anchor Holds Ministries Midvale Utah (801) 425-8596
Apostolic Faith Ministries Memphis South Dakota (901) 552-5533
All Saints Southern Episcopal Church Nashville Tennessee (615) 498-7016
Arlington Baptist Church Knoxville Tennessee (865) 522-5189
Anchor Baptist Church Cranston Rhode Island (401) 632-9672
Abington Baptist Church Abington Pennsylvania (215) 884-4569
Allegheny Center Alliance Church Pittsburgh Pennsylvania (412) 321-4333
Antioch Baptist Church Sewickley Pennsylvania (412) 741-7688
Asbury United Methodist Church Tulsa Oklahoma (918) 492-1771
Abundant Grace Fellowship Cleveland Heights Ohio (216) 310-8297
Ambassador Free Will Baptist Church Cincinnati Ohio (513) 752-4882
Amelia Church of Christ Amelia Ohio (513) 753-4455
Abundant Love Christian Center Dayton Ohio (937) 433-7916
Apotheca Temple Apostolic Church Dayton Ohio (513) 825-8515
Abundant Life Assembly Of God Grove City Ohio (614) 875-6221
Abundant Life Tabernacle Columbus Ohio (614) 279-5433
Acts of Faith Community Crusade Church Columbus Ohio (614) 294-0756
Advent Evangelical Lutheran Church Upper Arlington Ohio (614) 451-3639
Advent United Church of Christ Columbus Ohio (614) 476-0707
Agape Full Gospel International Ministries, Inc. Columbus Ohio (614) 221-4139
Alkire Road Church of Christ Grove City Ohio (614) 875-1028
All Nations Christian Fellowship Columbus Ohio (614) 423-6737
All Nations Church Columbus Ohio (614) 279-3911
All Saints Episcopal Church New Albany Ohio (614) 855-8267
All Saints Evangelical Lutheran Church Worthington Ohio (614) 885-0112
All Saints of North America Columbus Ohio (614) 786-7166
Alpha and Omega Family Life Center Columbus Ohio (614) 859-3046
Alum Creek Baptist Church Columbus Ohio (614) 491-1568
Alum Creek Church Lewis Center Ohio (740) 548-0715
American Baptist Church of Westerville Westerville Ohio (614) 890-3653
Amlin United Methodist Church Dublin Ohio (614) 771-1904
Anchor Baptist Church Columbus Ohio (614) 351-9790
Antioch Baptist Church Columbus Ohio (614) 291-6743
Apostolic Faith Temple Columbus Ohio (614) 252-4219
Appointed Time Ministries Columbus Ohio (614) 575-8900
Asbury North United Methodist Church Columbus Ohio (614) 258-8154
Ascension Lutheran Church Columbus Ohio (614) 262-7389
Atonement Lutheran Church Columbus Ohio (614) 451-1880
Avondale United Methodist Church Columbus Ohio (614) 224-3633
Aldersgate United Methodist Church Durham North Carolina (919) 477-0509
Asbury First United Methodist Church Rochester New York (585) 271-1050
Abundant Life Christian Center East Syracuse New York (315) 463-7000
Anointed Vision Ministry Syracuse New York (315) 214-4028
Abundant Living Teaching Ministries Brooklyn New York (718) 802-1449
Agape Cathedral of Faith Brooklyn New York (718) 629-0800
Abundant Life Christian Fellowship Billings Montana (406) 248-9879
Abundant Fellowship Church of God Saint Louis Missouri (314) 741-6185
Apostolic Church of God Kansas City Missouri (816) 231-3299
Anchor of Love Ministries II Church Grand Ledge Michigan (517) 699-2289
Ambassador Baptist Church Royal Oak Michigan (248) 583-9660
Ada Bible Church Ada Michigan (616) 868-7005
Abundant Grace Apostolic Pentecostal Church Little Rock Arkansas (501) 568-1104
Agape Church Little Rock Arkansas (501) 225-0612
Amadeo Church Gilbert Arizona (480) 242-4154
Arrowhead Fellowship Peoria Arizona (623) 334-8080
Arrowhead Messianic Congregation Peoria Arizona (623) 780-0172
Anchorage Baptist Temple Anchorage Alaska (907) 333-6535
Abbeville United Methodist Church Abbeville Alabama 334-585-3121
Abbott Loop Community Church Anchorage Alaska 907-349-9641
Abundant Life Assembly of God Sterling Alaska 9072627266
Alaska Diocese-Chancery Anchorage Alaska 9072790025
All Saints Episcopal Church Anchorage Alaska 9072793924
Alliance Bible Church Anchorage Alaska 9075623238
Alliance Christian Fellowship Eagle River Alaska 9076947741
Amazing Grace Lutheran Church Anchorage Alaska 9073444317
Anchor Park United Methodist Anchorage Alaska 9072770152
Anchorage Baptist Temple Anchorage Alaska 907-333-6535
Anchorage Bible Fellowship Anchorage Alaska 9075229077
Anchorage City Church Anchorage Alaska 9073442141
Anchorage Grace Church Anchorage Alaska 9073453741
Anchorage Lutheran Church Anchorage Alaska 9072725323
Anchorage Moravian Church Anchorage Alaska 9076467630
Anchorage Wesleyan Church Anchorage Alaska 9072489878
Archdiocese of Anchorage Anchorage Alaska 9072977700
Assembly of God Aniak Alaska 9076754364
Assembly of God Alaska Dist Anchorage Alaska 9075622247
Abundant Life Christian Ctr Daphne Alabama 2516211933
Addison First Baptist Church Addison Alabama 2567476470
Adger Church of God Adger Alabama 2054242500
Agape Fellowship Pinson Alabama 2056815683
Agape Ministries Montgomery Alabama 3342637776
Airview Baptist Church Opelika Alabama 3347456670
Alabaster First United Mthdst Alabaster Alabama 2056630509
Albany Baptist Church Decatur Alabama 2563537998
Aldersgate United Methodist Huntsville Alabama 2568839062
All Saints Episcopal Church Montgomery Alabama 3342722591
All Saints Episcopal Church Birmingham Alabama 2058798651
All Saints Episcopal Church Mobile Alabama 2514382492
All Saints Lutheran Church Huntsville Alabama 2568814724
Altadena Valley Presbyterian Birmingham Alabama 2059670680
Anchor Assembly of God Bayou La Batre Alabama 2518243090
Anderson Church of Christ Anderson Alabama 2562475539
Angel Grove Baptist Church Jacksonville Alabama 2564353636
Anniston Bible Church Anniston Alabama 2562363072
Anniston District Cme Church Birmingham Alabama 2057910479
Annunciation Church Montgomery Alabama 3342631366
Annunciation Greek Orthodox Mobile Alabama 2514389888
Annunciation-Lord Cath Church Decatur Alabama 2563532667
Anointed Deliverance Christian Heflin Alabama 2562532070
Antioch Baptist Church Oxford Alabama 2568315313
Apostolic Church of God Mobile Alabama 2516600974
Apostolic Truth Ctr Columbiana Alabama 2056690075
Arab Church of Christ Arab Alabama 2565868158
Asbury United Methodist Church Montgomery Alabama 3342818971
Ascension Lutheran Church Huntsville Alabama 2565369987
Ashland First United Methodist Ashland Alabama 2563542267
Ashville Road Church-Christ Leeds Alabama 2056992447
Athens Church of God Athens Alabama 2562329021
Auburn United Methodist Church Auburn Alabama 334-826-8800
Austinville Church of Christ Decatur Alabama 2563534256
Autauga Baptist Assn Prattville Alabama 3343657802
Avondale Church of Christ Birmingham Alabama 2055952594
Azalea City Church of Christ Semmes Alabama 2516492436
Agape Church Little Rock Arkansas 5012250612
Agape Ministries Pea Ridge Arkansas 4794519639
All Sts Anglican Fellowship Hot Springs Arkansas 5019158431
Allen Chapel Free Will Baptist Batesville Arkansas 8702511278
Alliance Bible Church C & MA N Little Rock Arkansas 5017584269
Annunciation Greek Orthodox Little Rock Arkansas 5012215300
Antioch Baptist Church Conway Arkansas 5013295153
Antioch Missionary Baptist Chr Little Rock Arkansas 5014552041
Apostolic Church Little Rock Arkansas 5019452655
Apostolic Lighthouse UPC Dardanelle Arkansas 4792292133
Apostolic Tabernacle United Benton Arkansas 5013151855
Asbury United Methodist Church Little Rock Arkansas 5012259231
Ascension Life Christian Danville Arkansas 4794952134
Assembly of God Monticello Arkansas 8703673159
Assembly of God Church Beebe Arkansas 5018825379
Assembly of God Church Calico Rock Arkansas 8702978535
AgapeWORKS, LLC Vista California 760-718-3273
Adventure Community Church Surprise Arizona 6233289333
Adventure Community Church Phoenix Arizona 480-940-3540
Agape Christian Fellowship Tucson Arizona 5205731969
Aldersgate United Methodist Phoenix Arizona 6029563710
Alive Church Tucson Arizona 5205447638
All Saints Anglican Church Prescott Arizona 9284435323
All Saints Catholic Church Mesa Arizona 4809857655
All Saints of the Desert Chr Sun City Arizona 6239748404
Along Side Ministries Phoenix Arizona 6029959484
Amazing Grace Fellowship Prescott Valley Arizona 9284438378
American Lutheran Church Sun City Arizona 6239742512
Andre House Phoenix Arizona 6022529023
Anointed Word Intl Church Bullhead City Arizona 9287639227
Antioch Church-God in Christ Peoria Arizona 6234869007
Apostles Lutheran Church Peoria Arizona 6239793497
Apostolic Assembly Phoenix Phoenix Arizona 6023075312
Apostolic Faith Ctr Peoria Arizona 6238473228
Apostolic Lutheran Church Gilbert Arizona 4808140384
Arizona Southern Baptist State Scottsdale Arizona 4809450880
Arrowhead Fellowship Peoria Arizona 6233348080
Asbury United Methodist Church Phoenix Arizona 6022792369
Ascension Lutheran Church Paradise Valley Arizona 4809486050
Assumption Greek Orthodox Chr Scottsdale Arizona 4809913009
Atonement Lutheran Church Glendale Arizona 6235828785
Avandale Christian Assembly Avondale Arizona 6239321670
Azusa World Ministries Phoenix Arizona 6022696959
All Saints' Preschool Vista California 760-598-8495
Ascension Lutheran Church Green Bay Wisconsin 920-336-3561
All Saints' Preschool (Eucalyptus) Vista California 760-945-6908
ATL Impact Worship Atlanta Georgia (404) 490-5615
Apostolic Church of God 7th Day Saint Albans New York 718-465-8775
Abiding Presence Lutheran Church Fuquay-Varina North Carolina 919-557-0060
Apostolic Gospel Church Upper Sandusky Ohio 419-310-5129
Ada Family Center Ada Ohio 419-634-9929
Anchor Baptist Church Wichita Kansas 316-733-1978
Ambassadors of Christ Inc Chicago Illinois 7733685713
Antioch Baptist Church Springfield New Jersey 973-379-1044
ABC Church Ammanford Carmarthenshire +44 7977 273786
Agape Empowerment Ministries Savannah Georgia 6192532788
Ambassadors For Jesus Christ Hampton Virginia 757-723-5530
Anglican Parish of Blackheath Blackheath New South Wales +61425285295
Abundant Life Assemblies Mumbai Mahārāshtra 8097447708
Abiding Faith Bible Church Columbia Station Ohio 440-668-5268
Antioch Church of Philadelphia Conshohocken Pennsylvania 6108505145
Agape Global Ministries Airdrie Alberta 4034782722
Agape United Methodist Church Lubbock Texas 615-804-8257
Anointed Word Ministries Auburn Hills Michigan 2486220722
Abiding Savior Evangelical Lutheran Church Weslaco Texas 956-968-5228
Andrew Watkins Ministries Quitman Mississippi 6016926637
Antioch Baptist Church Butler Georgia 478-294-9568
Apostolic church of Jesus Christ Rushden Northamptonshire 07557818106
Asociatia Izvorul Vietii Rasnov Braşov 40755871944