Organizations starting with the Letter H

This list represents all the organizations that have an active presence on this website. If you know the name of the organization or church that you seek, enter it in the search box. Otherwise we’ve provided ways for you to find via your state or by the alphabet.

 

If you do not find your organization in our list of thousands around the country, please create one. It’s free!

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z States
Name City State Phone
Horizon Christian Fellowship San Diego California (858) 277-4991
Healing Waters Church Charleston South Carolina (843) 769-7786
Humble Lamb Christian Fellowship Florence South Carolina (843) 319-0813
Harmony Baptist Church Semmes Alabama (251) 649-0060
Healing Fountain Apostolic Faith Church Sheffield Alabama (256) 383-6852
Hunter Street Baptist Church Hoover Alabama (205) 985-7295
Hampton First Baptist Church Hampton Georgia (770) 946-4804
Hawhammock Baptist Church Swainsboro Georgia (478) 237-3429
Heart of God Ministries Cumming Georgia (770) 329-1278
Heatherwood Baptist Church of Newnan Newnan Georgia (770) 304-0091
Heatherwood Baptist Church of Riverdale Riverdale Georgia (770) 996-1893
History Makers International Ministries Marietta Georgia (770) 906-6080
Holy Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church Marietta Georgia (770) 971-4600
Hopewell Missionary Baptist Church Norcross Georgia (770) 448-5475
House of Prayer #2 Apostolic Church of God Marietta Georgia (678) 309-0103
House of Prayer in Jesus Name Calhoun Georgia (770) 324-6989
Hamilton Chapel Baptist Church Frisco Texas (972) 377-3348
Harvest Time Pentecostal Church of God Amarillo Texas (806) 376-7633
Heights Baptist Church Alvin Texas (281) 331-8201
Hewitt Community Church Hewitt Texas (254) 235-6827
High Pointe Church of Christ McKinney Texas (214) 544-6565
Higher Ground Church Mesquite Texas (972) 203-1943
Highland Park United Methodist Church Dallas Texas (214) 521-3111
HighPoint Fellowship Cedar Park Texas (512) 260-5449
Holy Temple Christ Holy Sanctified Church Dallas Texas (214) 374-2385
Hope Chapel Austin Texas (512) 377-3900
Hope Church Presbyterian Pearland Texas (281) 701-7536
Hope Fellowship Frisco Texas (972) 377-8855
Houston Dream Center Houston Texas (281) 844-0277
Houston's First Baptist Church Houston Texas (713) 681-8000
Hyde Park Baptist Church Austin Texas (512) 459-6587
Harvest Christian Center Aurora Campus Aurora Colorado (303) 695-5220
Harvest Fellowship Brighton Colorado (303) 654-9894
Heart of Worship Ministries Colorado Springs Colorado 719) 393-3701
House of Restoration Church Hartford Connecticut (860) 525-2764
Healing Nations In Christ Church New Haven Connecticut (203) 224-9145
Hope Christian Church North Haven Connecticut (203) 234-7328
Hope Evangelical Lutheran Church New Castle Delaware (302) 328-7909
House of Bethel Spirit of Truth Ministry, Inc. Jacksonville Florida (904) 768-7600
Holy Family Episcopal Church Miami Gardens Florida (305) 652-6797
House of Prayer Church Tampa Florida (813) 994-5694
Heirs of Promise Church Seminole Florida (727) 397-0806
H.O.P.E. for Life Ministries Orlando Florida (407) 209-8711
Hosanna Ministries Orlando Florida (407) 413-6069
Harvest Preparation Ministries Lauderhill Florida (954) 718-7991
Holy Trinity Church of the Treasure Valley Meridian Idaho (208) 906-8770
Hazelgreen Baptist Church Alsip Illinois (708) 389-5941
House of Prayer Ministries Chicago Illinois (773) 436-7769
Harvest Bible Chapel of Rockford Loves Park Illinois (815) 986-2603
Heartland Community Church Rockford Illinois (815) 395-8000
Harvest Bible Chapel of Joliet Joliet Illinois (815) 745-4225
Heartland Worship Center Church of God Sherman Illinois (217) 496-3888
Heritage Free Will Baptist Church Springfield Illinois (217) 691-8968
Harvest Missionary Baptist Church Avon Indiana (317) 272-0000
Heritage Reformed Baptist Church Indianapolis Indiana (317) 340-4777
Holy Redeemer Catholic Community Fort Wayne Indiana (260) 220-2716
Heritage Baptist Church Topeka Kansas (785) 506-4594
Hope Christian Church New Orleans Louisiana (504) 704-8122
House of Faith Church of God in Christ New Orleans Louisiana (504) 947-4233
Harvest Church International Baltimore Maryland (410) 488-1080
Holden Chapel Holden Massachusetts (508) 829-4441
Harvest Covenant Church Milwaukee Wisconsin (414) 447-1865
Huskies for Christ Shoreline Washington (206) 364-2275
Holy Temple Ministries Chesapeake West Virginia (757) 436-9956
Hickory Ridge Community Church Chesapeake West Virginia (757) 421-7500
Harbor Light Baptist Church Richmond West Virginia (804) 271-7777
Hyles Baptist Church Chesterfield West Virginia (804) 796-9020
Hope Community Church Newport News West Virginia (757) 595-8490
HOPE Manifested Ministries, Inc Newport News West Virginia (757) 232-3025
Hope Presbyterian Church Cordova Tennessee (901) 755-7721
Hendersonville Cumberland Presbyterian Church Hendersonville Tennessee (615) 822-6091
Hermitage Hills Baptist Church Hermitage Tennessee (615) 883-5034
His House Assembly of God Church Spring Hill Tennessee (615) 302-2242
HopePark Church Nashville Tennessee (615) 662-4488
Holy Ground Tabernacle Providence Rhode Island (401) 919-6231
Hope Baptist Church Providence Rhode Island (401) 480-9794
House of Manna Ministries Cranston Rhode Island (401) 228-6108
Haven of Hope Ministries Chester Pennsylvania (610) 872-1701
Harvest Community Fellowship Quakertown Pennsylvania (215) 536-6267
HalleluYah Messianic Fellowship Jenks Oklahoma (918) 298-5464
Harvest Church Norman Oklahoma (405) 366-8118
Harbor Light United Pentecostal Church Euclid Ohio (216) 738-0198
Hillcrest Community Church Cleveland Ohio (440) 442-6230
Holy Cross Reformed Catholic Church Toledo Ohio (419) 517-6762
Hyde Park Community Church Cincinnati Ohio (513) 871-1345
H.O.P.E. Ministries Akron Ohio (330) 634-3447
Huber Heights Church of God Huber Heights Ohio (937) 233-3137
Harvest Time Ministries International Church Columbus Ohio (614) 252-0641
Havens Corners Church Blacklick Ohio (614) 866-9476
Hayes Road Baptist Church Groveport Ohio N/A
Heritage Baptist Church Canal Winchester Ohio (614) 837-6772
Heritage Bible Church Columbus Ohio (614) 488-4139
Heritage Christian Church Westerville Ohio (614) 898-9412
Heritage Free Will Baptist Church Columbus Ohio (614) 492-0989
Hesed Christian Fellowship Columbus Ohio (614) 431-5453
High Street Baptist Church Columbus Ohio (614) 888-5121
Higher Ground Family Worship Center Columbus Ohio (614) 354-6701
Highlands Presbyterian Church Worthington Ohio (614) 764-2134
Hilliard Church of Christ Hilliard Ohio (614) 876-6136
Hilliard Church of the Nazarene Hilliard Ohio (614) 876-4933
Hilliard Presbyterian Church Hilliard Ohio (614) 876-7121
Hilliard United Methodist Church Hilliard Ohio (614) 876-2403
Hilltop Church of God Columbus Ohio (614) 279-0196
Hilltop Seventh-Day Adventist Church Columbus Ohio (614) 279-3686
Hilock Fellowship Church Columbus Ohio (614) 491-1029
His Church Westerville Ohio (614) 535-6036
Holy Angels and Saints Old Catholic Church Columbus Ohio (614) 507-6575
Holy Cross Deaf Lutheran Church Columbus Ohio (614) 429-1351
Holy Spirit Catholic Church Columbus Ohio (614) 861-1521
Holy Temple Church Of God Columbus Ohio (614) 294-2269
Holy Trinity Lutheran Church Upper Arlington Ohio (614) 486-9433
House of Praise Ministries Grove City Ohio (614) 491-0099
Holy Transfiguration Orthodox Church Morrisville North Carolina (919) 614-4902
Hope Chapel Greensboro North Carolina (336) 420-9010
Haymount United Methodist Church Fayetteville North Carolina (910) 484-0181
Highland Presbyterian Church Fayetteville North Carolina (910) 485-2147
Harvest Community Church Huntersville North Carolina (704) 948-3910
Hickory Grove Baptist Church Charlotte North Carolina (704) 531-4000
Hickory Grove Baptist Church, North Campus Charlotte North Carolina (704) 547-9906
Higher Praise Deliverance Ministries Charlotte North Carolina (877) 579-1299
Hillcrest Baptist Church Charlotte North Carolina (704) 392-1406
Harvest Fire International Ministries Rochester New York (585) 576-6410
Heavenly Vision Apostolic Church Syracuse New York (315) 472-0080
Harlem Faith Center New York New York (646) 552-7660
Harvest Revival Full Gospel Baptist Church Cambria Heights New York (718) 978-1574
Healing Temple Church of God In Christ South Ozone Park New York (718) 659-9289
House of Worship Woodside New York (914) 310-7865
Harvest Time Christian Church Bernalillo New Mexico (505) 867-3880
Hoffmantown Church Albuquerque New Mexico (505) 828-2600
Huestes De La Fe Albuquerque New Mexico (505) 341-0282
Hope Center Tabernacle Jersey City New Jersey (877) Holy-Fire
Heritage Baptist Church Nashua New Hampshire (603) 880-8048
Hope Revival Church Manchester New Hampshire (603) 625-0507
Harvest Church Henderson Nevada (702) 313-8000
Heartland Bible Church Lincoln Nebraska (402) 489-2600
Harvest Church Billings Montana (406) 259-5648
Higher Heights Deliverance Church Saint Louis Missouri (314) 776-2996
Hillside Baptist Church Springfield Missouri (417) 865-7286
Hosanna Chapel Kansas City Missouri (816) 252-1909
Harvest Celebration Evangelistic Church Jackson Mississippi (601) 922-9111
Harvest Family Church Byram Mississippi (601) 372-4117
Harvest International Worship Center Dearborn Michigan (313) 562-1600
Holy Cross Missionary Baptist Church Detroit Michigan (313) 894-1350
Holy Redeemer Roman Catholic Church Burton Michigan (810) 743-3050
Heritage Church Sterling Heights Michigan (586) 997-9490
Heritage Baptist Church Blaine Minnesota (763) 755-9437
Hope Community Church Minneapolis Minnesota (612) 378-8820
Hosanna! Lutheran Church Lakeville Minnesota (952) 435-3332
House of Prayer Praise and Worship Church Saint Paul Minnesota (651) 274-8852
Household of Faith Saint Paul Park Minnesota (651) 459-0505
Hope Baptist Church Sherwood Arkansas (501) 819-0446
Harmony Community Baptist Church Apache Junction Arizona (480) 324-0202
Highlands Church Scottsdale Arizona (480) 348-9191
Heaven's View Baptist Church Arizona City Arizona (520) 494-9681
Haleyville Church of God East Haleyville Alabama 2054863418
Hamilton United Methodist Chr Hamilton Alabama 2059213243
Hargrove Memorial Methodist Tuscaloosa Alabama 2055537271
Harmony Baptist Church Choccolocco Alabama 2562374458
Harmony Grove Baptist Church Winfield Alabama 2054873722
Harris Temple Church of God Elba Alabama 3348972332
Hartselle Christian Church Hartselle Alabama 2567732009
Harvest Baptist Church Harvest Alabama 2568374129
Harvest Church Mobile Alabama 2514712914
Harvest Community Church Birmingham Alabama 2058535033
Harvest Family Church Montgomery Alabama 3342771156
Harvest Field Church Rainbow City Alabama 2564429361
Harvest Free Will Baptist Chr Ozark Alabama 3347743706
Hatton Church of Christ Town Creek Alabama 2566852408
Haven of Grace Fellowship Daleville Alabama 3345988289
Hayden Baptist Church Hayden Alabama 2056473357
Hayes Chapel Baptist Church New Market Alabama 2568290130
Hazel Green United Methodist Hazel Green Alabama 2568285313
Headland United Methodist Chr Headland Alabama 3346932956
Healing Place Church Trussville Alabama 2056555000
Heflin Baptist Church Heflin Alabama 2564632576
Helena Cumberland Presbyterian Helena Alabama 2056632174
Helton Drive Church of Christ Florence Alabama 2567662435
Henryville United Methodist Guntersville Alabama 2565822734
Heritage Bapitst Church Heflin Alabama 2564634707
Heritage Baptist Church Prattville Alabama 3343652372
Heritage Christian Ctr Hueytown Alabama 2054979897
Heritage Presbyterian Church Mobile Alabama 2517766393
Highland Baptist Church Florence Alabama 2567641392
Highland Park Baptist Church Muscle Shoals Alabama 2563830394
Highlands United Methodist Chr Huntsville Alabama 2568590160
Highlands United Methodist Chr Birmingham Alabama 2059330230
Highway 157 Church of Christ Cullman Alabama 2567395774
Hill Crest Baptist Church Anniston Alabama 2562361464
Hillcrest Baptist Church Mobile Alabama 2516390990
Hilldale Baptist Church Center Point Alabama 2058533000
Hokes Bluff First Baptist Chr Hokes Bluff Alabama 2564924679
Holmes Street Untd Mthdst Chr Huntsville Alabama 2565348865
Holt Baptist Church Tuscaloosa Alabama 2055535360
Holy Cross Episcopal Church Trussville Alabama 2056557668
Holy Cross Greek Orthodox Chr Huntsville Alabama 2565344221
Holy Cross Lutheran Church Mobile Alabama 2513428755
Holy Ground Worship Ctr Warrior Alabama 2055900040
Holy Infant of Prague Trussville Alabama 2056552541
Holy Redeemer Catholic Church Eufaula Alabama 3346873716
Holy Spirit Anglican Church Mobile Alabama 2516399369
Holy Spirit Catholic Church Tuscaloosa Alabama 2055539733
Holy Spirit Episcopal Church Gulf Shores Alabama 2519685988
Holy Trinity Episcopal Church Auburn Alabama 3348879506
Holy Trinity Holy Cross Greek Birmingham Alabama 2057163080
Homewood Church of Christ Birmingham Alabama 2059425683
Hoover Church of Christ Birmingham Alabama 2058225610
Hope Church Madison Alabama 2568305544
Hope Hull United Methodist Chr Hope Hull Alabama 3342883956
Hope Presbyterian Church Huntsville Alabama 2568814673
Hopewell AME Church Florence Alabama 2567674902
Hopewell Baptist Church Pinson Alabama 2056813755
Hopewell Baptist Church Birmingham Alabama 2059252134
Hopewell Baptist Church Tuscaloosa Alabama 2055532202
Hopewell Baptist Church Birmingham Alabama 2053225291
Hopewell Missionary Baptist New Market Alabama 2563793250
Household of Faith Church Birmingham Alabama 2058365758
Houston Park Church of Christ Selma Alabama 3348747941
Hueytown Baptist Church Hueytown Alabama 2054917130
Hunter Hills Church of Christ Prattville Alabama 3342852700
Huntsville Bible Church Huntsville Alabama 2565367581
Huntsville Chinese Christian Huntsville Alabama 2568817403
Huntsville Church of Religious Huntsville Alabama 2568838596
Huntsville Southeast Church Huntsville Alabama 2568813399
Hamburg United Methodist Chr Hamburg Arkansas 8708535417
Harmony Missionary Baptist Ch Stuttgart Arkansas 8706731396
Harrison Street Church-Christ Batesville Arkansas 8707933152
Harvest Assembly Oak Grove Arkansas 8707492750
Harvest Time Tabernacle Fort Smith Arkansas 4796466001
Heart Life Family Church El Dorado Arkansas 8708649630
Heber Springs Baptist Church Heber Springs Arkansas 5013622151
Heber Springs Christian Church Heber Springs Arkansas 5013622389
Henderson United Methodist Chr Little Rock Arkansas 5014552209
Heritage Baptist Temple Little Rock Arkansas 5015681776
Heritage United Methodist Chr Van Buren Arkansas 4794746424
Hickory Grove Chapel El Dorado Arkansas 8709245304
Highland Drive Baptist Church Jonesboro Arkansas 8709322197
Highland Hills Baptist Church Highland Arkansas 8708564060
Highlands United Methodist Chr Bella Vista Arkansas 4798552277
Hill Avenue Church of Christ Fayetteville Arkansas 4795216809
Hillsboro Street Church-Christ El Dorado Arkansas 8708634714
Holiday Hills Methodist Church Greers Ferry Arkansas 5018257301
Holland Chapel Baptist Church Benton Arkansas 5017784546
Holly Creek Baptist Church Dierks Arkansas 8702862010
Holy Cross Baptist Church Little Rock Arkansas 5016662060
Holy Cross Lutheran Church Mountain Home Arkansas 8704926636
Holy Trinity Episcopal Church Hot Springs Vlg Arkansas 5019220299
Holy Trinity Lutheran Church Rogers Arkansas 4796361135
Hope Lutheran Church Jacksonville Arkansas 5019821333
Horseshoe Bend Untd Mthdst Chr Horseshoe Bend Arkansas 8706705392
Hot Springs Baptist Church Hot Springs Arkansas 5017604744
House of Praise Pentecostal Fort Smith Arkansas 4797851717
Help Us International Inc Escondido California (619) 888-7436
Hope Fellowship Port Lavaca Texas 3615525317
Herrin Church of Christ Herrin Illinois 618-942-3413
Hopewell MB Church Brentwood Tennessee 615-819-2463
Hope Christian Church Fairfield California 707-864-5683
Hays Christian Church Hays Kansas 785-625-3100
House of Worship and Deliverance East Elmhurst New York 646-229-2226
Highland Village Church of Christ Austin Texas 512-453-4120
Hickory Hills Presbyterian Church Hickory Hills Illinois 708-205-0775
Hunter Road Bible Church Indianapolis Indiana 317-992-7339
Hmong American Harvest Church Fresno California 559-317-3396
Hanover Seventh-day Adventist Church Hanover Pennsylvania 717-637-5884
Hopeworks Fellowship Fort Worth Texas 8179244600
Hospital Church of Jacksonville Jacksonville Florida 904-389-5592
Holy Trinity Lutheran Church Ankeny Iowa 515-964-4348
Heritage Lutheran Brandon South Dakota 6055827777
Hua Hin Victory International Church Hua Hin Prachuap Khiri Khan 081-648-6525
Higgins United Methodist Church Higgins Texas 806-852-2071
House of Prayer and Worship Laurel Maryland (240) 280-8520
Holy Trinity Church Kingston-upon-Hull East Riding of Yorkshire 07801230626
Horizon Pointe Church Springboro Ohio 937-469-1425
Hana Church Buena Park California 7145011111
Hickory Church of Christ Hickory North Carolina 828-464-4983
Haines Presbyterian Church Haines Alaska 907-766-2920
Henderson Baptist Church Auckland Auckland 098369900
Heritage Christian Center Billings Montana 3077527655
Heritage Baptist church Pittsburg Missouri 8167266447
Highway Christian Church Bethany Missouri 6606518188
Hope City Bilingual Church CARSON California 3235218428
House of prayer Delhi Delhi 8800884918
Hornsby Heights Baptist Church Hornsby Heights New South Wales 0402311843
Hillside Community Church Prescott Arizona 9284454799
Harbor Light Worship Center Stanton Kentucky 6069470566
Heritage Christian Center Billings Montana 406-206-0121
Harvest House International Highfield Harare Harare +263773802863
Hagios Youth Yogyakarta Yogyakarta 87839212008
Highland Park Church Kokomo Indiana (765)452-1779
Howell Church of Christ Howell Michigan 9046085276
Highway Pentecostal Church Portage la Prairie Manitoba 2048576210
Heritage Christian Church of QC Quezon City Rizal +639189202617
His Masterpiece Church Lagos Lagos +2348175406646
Hope Church St. George Saint George 246-427-HOPE
Horizon Church Sutton Surrey Surrey 07932431176
Hope Fellowship Church, Inc. Chickamauga Georgia 7064833633