Organizations starting with the Letter L

This list represents all the organizations that have an active presence on this website. If you know the name of the organization or church that you seek, enter it in the search box. Otherwise we’ve provided ways for you to find via your state or by the alphabet.

 

If you do not find your organization in our list of thousands around the country, please create one. It’s free!

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z States
Name City State Phone
La Jolla Community Church La Jolla California (858) 558-9020
LIFEchurch Easley South Carolina (864) 246-1562
Little Rock Holiness Church Cottageville South Carolina (843) 835-8317
Lovely Mountain Baptist Church Charleston South Carolina (843) 797-5656
Low Country Church of Christ Goose Creek South Carolina (843) 568-4628
Lawrence Cove Baptist Church Eva Alabama N/A
Lighthouse Baptist Church Theodore Alabama (251) 653-6542
Love Center Full Gospel Baptist Church Montgomery Alabama (334) 215-0056
Life Abundantly Christian Church Conyers Georgia (678) 301-8598
Life Bible Church Canton Georgia (770) 217-7494
Life Center Church Atlanta Georgia (770) 399-0660
Life Church McDonough Georgia (770) 289-8211
Life Deliverance Evangelistic Church Grovetown Georgia (706) 860-1232
Lifeway Church Auburn Georgia (678) 226-7965
Lighthouse Christian Center Loganville Georgia (770) 841-9075
Lighthouse Gospel Ministries McDonough Georgia (770) 898-3111
Lithia Springs Church of God Lithia Springs Georgia (770) 948-8439
Living Way Worship Center International Covington Georgia (770) 728-0280
La Grange First United Methodist Church La Grange Texas (979) 968-8323
Lake Pointe Church Rockwall Texas (469) 698-2200
Lakeside Christian Fellowship Lago Vista Texas (512) 267-1700
Lakeview Church Quinlan Texas (903) 356-2389
Lakewood Christian Church Waco Texas (254) 772-3416
Lakewood Church Houston Texas (713) 635-4154
Lampasas Baptist Church Lampasas Texas (512) 556-2523
Landmark Baptist Church Tyler Texas (903) 566-8738
Landmark Community Church Fort Worth Texas (682) 667-3839
Lebanon Baptist Church Frisco Texas (972) 335-5777
Liberty Family Church Bryan Texas (979) 775-8814
Liberty Lighthouse Fellowship Church Johnson City Texas (830) 868-7400
Life Community Church Haslet Texas (682) 552-9798
Lifestone Church Weatherford Texas (817) 565-83316
Lighthouse Baptist Church Grand Prairie Texas (972) 264-5422
LightHouse Church Avery Texas (903) 684-3234
Lighthouse Church Wills Point Texas N/A
Lighthouse Church of God in Christ Dallas Texas (214) 371-2124
Living Room Church of God Alto Texas (936) 858-5960
Living Stones Church Alvin Texas (281) 331-9517
Love Sanctuary Church of God in Christ Wichita Falls Texas (940) 767-8195
Loving Fellowship Baptist Church Duncanville Texas (972) 780-0150
LifeHouse Church Thornton Colorado (720) 404-9595
Logos Central Chapel Denver Colorado (303)-261-7526
Lighthouse Baptist Church Colorado Springs Colorado (719) 444-8502
Living Faith Community Church Colorado Springs Colorado (719) 331-1156
Light Company Outreach Ministries International Bridgeport Connecticut (203) 275-8181
Living Word Ministries West Haven Connecticut (203) 934-9673
Landmark Baptist Church Stamford Connecticut (203) 327-6162
Love of Christ Church Bear Delaware (302) 838-0603
Liberty Fellowship New Castle Delaware (302) 571-3699
Life Church Saint Petersburg Florida (727) 916-0750
Liberty Baptist Church Orlando Florida (407) 273-3000
Liberty Victorious Life Ministries Winter Park Florida (407) 678-8186
LifeSong Church Orlando Florida (407) 273-8368
Love Never Fails Ministries Pembroke Pines Florida (954) 680-3988
Living For Christ Ministries Honolulu Hawaii (808) 685-2346
Lakeside Church of Chicago Skokie Illinois (847) 763-9720
Living Stone Christian Church Aurora Illinois (630) 801-4125
Living Water Community Church Bolingbrook Illinois (630) 759-5799
Lakeside Christian Church Springfield Illinois (217) 529-2513
Lakeview Church Indianapolis Indiana (317) 243-9396
Living Water Church of God In Christ Indianapolis Indiana (317) 549-9763
Lord of Life Lutheran Church Westfield Indiana (317) 867-5673
Lynhurst Baptist Church Indianapolis Indiana (317) 241-2564
Life In Abundance Church Evansville Indiana (812) 479-1970
Lutheran Church of Hope West Des Moines Iowa (515) 222-1520
LifePoint Church Valley Center Kansas (316) 755-2331
Lenexa Christian Center Lenexa Kansas (913) 888-1559
Lenexa United Methodist Church Lenexa Kansas (913) 888-5600
Living Water Baptist Church Leavenworth Kansas (913) 682-2381
Light of the World Christian Center Topeka Kansas (785) 271-1010
Lexington United Baptist Church Lexington Kentucky (859) 299-1472
Life Center Cathedral New Orleans Louisiana (504) 362-7034
La Croix Church Baton Rouge Louisiana (225) 588-1998
Lay Claim International Ministries Shreveport Louisiana (318) 779-0186
Landmark Lafayette Church Lafayette Louisiana (337) 232-3974
Lifesong Church Millbury Massachusetts (508) 921-4767
LifePoint Church Chicopee Massachusetts (413) 536-2775
Lake Edge United Church of Christ Madison Wisconsin (608) 222-8668
Lake Washington United Methodist Church Kirkland Washington (425) 885-3311
Living Hope Bible Church Bellevue Washington (425) 637-2007
Liferoads Church Spokane Washington (509) 328-1099
Lakewood United Pentecostal Church Lakewood Washington (253) 912-0351
Lampstand Family Ministries Puyallup Washington (253) 298-8483
Laurelwood Baptist Church Vancouver Washington (360) 892-1060
LifePoint Church Vancouver Washington (360) 892-7100
London Bridge Baptist Church Virginia Beach West Virginia (757) 486-7900
Living Faith Christian Fellowship Richmond West Virginia (804) 767-8258
Langley Christian Church Hampton West Virginia (757) 851-7334
Liberty Baptist Church Hampton West Virginia (757) 826-2110
Life Church of God in Christ Memphis Tennessee (901) 523-9272
Living God Christian Church International Antioch Tennessee (615) 260-3653
Living Word Church Cleveland Tennessee (423) 339-3028
Life Changing Ministries Clarksville Tennessee (931) 233-1722
LifeSong Christian Fellowship Glocester Rhode Island (401) 413-7249
Light of the World Ministries International Lower Merion Pennsylvania N/A
Linconia Tabernacle Christian Center Trevose Pennsylvania (215) 245-9051
Love Truth Chinese Mennonite Church Philadelphia Pennsylvania (215) 224-7622
Legacy Christian Church Allentown Pennsylvania (610) 928-7224
Living Water Apostolic Church Beaverton Oregon (503) 347-6876
Lord Of Life Lutheran Church Broken Arrow Oklahoma (918) 520-9829
Lutheran Church of Our Savior Tulsa Oklahoma (918) 836-3752
La Roca Community Church Oklahoma City Oklahoma (405) 973-4774
Life of Christ Ministry Oklahoma City Oklahoma (405) 629-0088
Living Hope Church Toledo Ohio (419) 385-4373
Legacy Christian Church Harrison Ohio (513) 367-4316
Liberty Baptist Church Phillipsburg Ohio (937) 884-8711
Lamb of God Cathedral Parish Columbus Ohio (614) 840-9720
Lamb Of God Lutheran Church Gahanna Ohio (614) 471-5164
Lancaster First United Methodist Church Lancaster Ohio (740) 653-3330
Let! God Arise Ministries Columbus Ohio (614) 572-4623
Liberty Baptist Temple Hilliard Ohio (614) 878-1824
Liberty Presbyterian Church Delaware Ohio (740) 548-6075
Life Community Church Hilliard Ohio (614) 527-9661
Life Family Church Powell Ohio (614) 937-2222
Life in Christ Fellowship West Jefferson Ohio (614) 879-5423
LifeBridge Church Columbus Ohio (614) 847-7301
LifePoint Church, North Campus Delaware Ohio (614) 840-0333
Light Of The World Worship And Celebration Center Westerville Ohio (614) 986-7455
Linworth Baptist Church Worthington Ohio (614) 844-4477
Linworth United Methodist Church Columbus Ohio (614) 336-8485
Little Rock Church of Christ Columbus Ohio (614) 443-7625
Living Faith Apostolic Church Columbus Ohio (614) 471-0549
Living Hope Free Methodist Church Columbus Ohio (614) 471-7139
Living Savior Ministries Grove City Ohio (614) 875-8305
Living Stones Church Reynoldsburg Ohio (614) 860-9631
Living Waters Christian Fellowship Columbus Ohio (614) 291-4696
Living Word Church Of Columbus Columbus Ohio (614) 235-9355
Lebanon Baptist Church Greensboro North Carolina (336) 362-4985
Laurel Baptist Church Charlotte North Carolina (704) 566-0323
Liberty Ministries of Prayer and True Holiness Charlotte North Carolina (704) 717-7134
Lifepointe Christian Church Charlotte North Carolina (803) 802-8500
Living Vine Church Pineville North Carolina (704) 906-7348
Lutheran Church of Our Saviour Rochester New York (585) 247-7824
Latter Rain Christian Fellowship Jamaica New York (718) 712-7246
Leviticus Church of God in Christ New York New York (718) 322-1095
Legacy Church Albuquerque New Mexico (505) 831-0961
Living Waters Christian Fellowship Sparks Nevada (775) 787-9144
Latter Rain Apostolic Church Las Vegas Nevada (702) 505-4483
Lincoln Berean Church Lincoln Nebraska (402) 483-6512
Lefler United Methodist Church Omaha Nebraska (402) 733-7653
Light of Love Fellowship Saint Louis Missouri (618) 531-8930
Lighthouse Apostolic Ministries of God Church Saint Louis Missouri (314) 355-2800
Lighthouse Free Methodist Church Saint Louis Missouri (314) 531-7525
Lake Hills Church Ozark Missouri N/A
LifeQuest Church Springfield Missouri (417) 833-4188
Liberty Hills Baptist Church Liberty Missouri (816) 407-0777
Life Abundant Ministries Kansas City Missouri (816) 923-3734
Lake Shore Church Saint Clair Shores Michigan (586) 777-8533
Life Harvest Church Detroit Michigan (248) 251-0018
Living the Word Christian Ministries Hazel Park Michigan (248) 399-1414
Love Joy Church of God in Christ Detroit Michigan (313) 733-4610
Lansing Church of God in Christ Lansing Michigan (517) 882-2335
Life Christian Church Lansing Michigan (517) 394-LIFE
Living Word Christian Center Brooklyn Park Minnesota (763) 315-7000
Lakewood United Methodist Church North Little Rock Arkansas (501) 753-6186
LifeChurch East Valley Gilbert Minnesota (480) 497-5433
Living Word Bible Church Mesa Arizona (480) 964-4463
Lake Pleasant Community Church Peoria Arizona (623) 694-9550
La Casa de Cristo Lutheran Church Scottsdale Arizona (480) 948-1234
Laveen Baptist Church Laveen Arizona (602) 237-4885
Love Baptist Church Phoenix Arizona (602) 995-2983
Lafitte Baptist Church Saraland Alabama 2516752539
Lagoon Baptist Church Gulf Shores Alabama 2519687057
Lake City Assembly of God Guntersville Alabama 2565828509
Lake Crest Presbyterian Church Birmingham Alabama 2059822807
Lakeside Baptist Church Birmingham Alabama 2058221240
Lakeview Baptist Church Montgomery Alabama 3342133080
Lakeview Baptist Church Auburn Alabama 3348877094
Lakeview Pelham's First United Pelham Alabama 2056633309
Lakewood Baptist Church Northport Alabama 2053330414
Lamb Baptist Church Smiths Station Alabama 3342140070
Lamb of God Lutheran Church Madison Alabama 2562335255
Langdale United Methodist Chr Valley Alabama 3347562221
Latham United Methodist Church Huntsville Alabama 2568814069
Lawrence Cove Baptist Church Eva Alabama 2566846291
Leatherwood Baptist Church Anniston Alabama 2562361215
Leeds First United Methodist Leeds Alabama 2056998575
Leeds Presbyterian Church Leeds Alabama 2056998463
Lee's Chapel Baptist Church Brookside Alabama 2056747260
Legacy Anglican Church Montgomery Alabama 3343962001
Lester Memorial United Mthdst Oneonta Alabama 2056255681
Lesters Chapel Methodist Chr Columbiana Alabama 2056786259
Liberty Baptist Church Chelsea Alabama 2056789928
Liberty Church Birmingham Alabama 2059885433
Liberty Crossing United Mthdst Birmingham Alabama 2059517707
Liberty Park Baptist Church Birmingham Alabama 2059691236
Life Church Rainbow City Alabama 2564133010
Life Church Birmingham Birmingham Alabama 2059865433
Life Church of Mobile Mobile Alabama 2516335433
Lifepoint Ministry Albertville Alabama 2568915252
Lighthouse Tuscaloosa Alabama 2053444440
Lighthouse Baptist Church Moody Alabama 2056402979
Lighthouse Baptist Church Toney Alabama 2568282883
Lighthouse Baptist Church Theodore Alabama 2516536542
Lillian United Methodist Chr Lillian Alabama 2519624336
Lily Baptist Church Birmingham Alabama 2058417902
Lincoln Church of Christ Huntsville Alabama 2565367211
Lindsay Lane Baptist Church Athens Alabama 2562321102
Lindsey Bridge Baptist Church Andalusia Alabama 3342227752
Little Flower Catholic Church Mobile Alabama 2514783381
Littleville United Mthdst Chr Double Springs Alabama 2054864701
Living Light Church of God Jasper Alabama 2053877195
Living Word Church Mobile Alabama 2516330033
Living Word Christian Ctr Mobile Alabama 2514712334
Living Word Ministries Birmingham Alabama 2057985780
Living Word Ministries Dora Alabama 2056483000
Locust Fork Baptist Church Locust Fork Alabama 2056812254
Locust Grove Baptist Church New Market Alabama 2563792813
Lomax Assembly of God Clanton Alabama 2057559587
Lord of the Harvest Baptist Northport Alabama 2053337900
Loveless Park Baptist Church Bessemer Alabama 2054281786
Loxley United Methodist Church Loxley Alabama 2519645241
Luverne United Methodist Chr Luverne Alabama 3343353013
Lake Valley Community Church Hot Springs Arkansas 5016238892
Lakeside Missionary Baptist Des Arc Arkansas 8702564603
Lakeside United Methodist Pine Bluff Arkansas 8705346241
Lakeview Baptist Church Cave Springs Arkansas 4792481538
Landmark Baptist Church Jacksonville Arkansas 5019828226
Landmark Missionary Bapt Chr England Arkansas 5018422391
Landmark Missionary Baptist Little Rock Arkansas 5018882069
Landmark Missionary Baptist Siloam Springs Arkansas 4795243628
Letona Missionary Baptist Chr Letona Arkansas 5017284953
Levy United Methodist Church N Little Rock Arkansas 5017536041
Liberty Baptist Church Searcy Arkansas 5013051099
Liberty Church of Christ Conway Arkansas 5013299238
Liberty Church of the Nazarene Vilonia Arkansas 5017963049
Liberty Fellowship Van Buren Arkansas 4794711177
Life Harvester Church Fayetteville Arkansas 4792517327
Life Line Baptist Church Little Rock Arkansas 5015685433
Lighthouse Mission Ministries Little Rock Arkansas 5013745399
Lighthouse Pentecostal Church Beebe Arkansas 5018826210
Little Creek Missionary Bapt Sheridan Arkansas 8709425329
Little Rock Church Little Rock Arkansas 5014550900
Living Savior Lutheran Church Lowell Arkansas 4797702124
Living Stone Fellowship Little Rock Arkansas 5015709998
Living Word Church Jonesboro Arkansas 8709313248
Living Word Tabernacle Booneville Arkansas 4796754820
Longley Baptist Church Little Rock Arkansas 5015652092
Lonoke Baptist Church Lonoke Arkansas 5016765136
Lost Creek Missionary Bapt Chr Sheridan Arkansas 8709424986
Liberty Church Birmingham Alabama 205-988-5433
Living Word Holy Church Inc Pensacola Florida 850-505-9673
LifeStation Church York Pennsylvania 717-870-8449
Lookout Mountain United Methodist Church
Living Praise Ministry 721-584-0304
Lynchwood Christian Church Portland Oregon 503-665-9534
Love Awakened Church Hammond Indiana 773-844-8391
Lawnville Road Church of Christ Kingston Tennessee 865-717-0444
Limona Village Chapel Brandon Florida 813-689-8385
Lifelight Community Church Texarkana Texas 903-556-1975
Luka United Methodist Church Iuka Illinois 618-323-6245
Logan Wesleyan Church Logan Ohio 740-475-7365
Life Church St. Petersburg Florida 727-916-0450
Lincoln Avenue Presbyterian Church Salinas California 831-424-5513
Lenoir for Christ Ministry Granite Falls North Carolina 8283108993
LifeSpring Church Boiling Springs South Carolina 864-310-1810
Lutheran Brethren Church of Nampa Nampa Idaho 208-466-0065
Lincoln Avenue Presbyterian Church Salinas California 831-424-5513
LOGOS FELLOWSHIP CHURCH, INC. Harrington Delaware (302) 349-2779
LifeSong Christian Fellowship Mooresville Indiana 3178343636
Living Faith Christian Church Garland Texas (214) 405-3004
Liberty Bible Church Williamstown Kentucky 8592421193
Lighthouse Community Church Vernon Alabama 2053937942
Lakewood United Pentecostal Church Tacoma Washington 2535333199
Living Community Church East Palo Alto California 6506900986
Locust Point Community Church Baltimore Maryland 410-685-7968
Life Connections Fellowship Spearville Kansas 6202555463
Lighthouse Baptist Church Ibadan Oyo +234-8055187444
La Iglesia Bautista Cristiana De Maracay Maracay Aragua 2766967083
Livingwaters Church Lakeville Minnesota 9524351995
Living Word Church Mansfield Louisiana 3185721538
Lighthouse Baptist Church Plainfield Illinois 815-886-3909
Lebanon United Methodist Church Lebanon Kentucky 270-692-2761
Life Changing Christian Center calera Alabama 205-319-1106
Lighthouse Christian Community - Bacoor Bacoor City Cavite +639153702236
Lakeland Baptist Temple Eastlake Ohio 4409428698
Living Hope Bible Church Roselle Illinois 6307104110
Liberty Baptist Church of Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie Minnesota 9522107771
Lahaina Baptist Church Lahaina Hawaii 1.808.661.3725
Lubbock Mission Church Lubbock Texas 806-392-2361
Love of God Ministries Jacksonville Florida (904) 415-9827
Little Flock Worship Centre Yarrabilba Queensland +61402493675
LCI La Nkwantanang Accra Greater Accra 0544341674
LCI West Brom Birmingham Birmingham +447886105367
Link Vineyard Auckland Auckland 0223915022
Lord of the Nations Manil Pampanga 09161110091
Life Community Church Fresno Clovis California 5592739292
Life Community Church Fresno Clovis California 5592739292