Organizations starting with the Letter M

This list represents all the organizations that have an active presence on this website. If you know the name of the organization or church that you seek, enter it in the search box. Otherwise we’ve provided ways for you to find via your state or by the alphabet.

 

If you do not find your organization in our list of thousands around the country, please create one. It’s free!

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z States
Name City State Phone
Maranatha Chapel San Diego California (858) 613-7800
Metro Baptist Church San Diego California (619) 804-3413
Mission Church Oceanside California (253) 686.1845
Messiah Tabernacle Fellowship Temecula California (951) 698-6445
Marina Ranch Christian Church San Clemente California (949) 297-4644
Maye River Baptist Church Bluffton South Carolina (843) 757-2518
Midland Valley First Church of the Nazarene Clearwater South Carolina (803) 593-3114
Midway Baptist Church Eastover South Carolina (803) 353-2249
Miracle Faith Christian Center Columbia South Carolina (803) 776-4667
Mount Claire Missionary Baptist Church Lake City South Carolina (843) 374-3293
Mount Pleasant Church of Christ Mount Pleasant South Carolina (843) 849-9119
Mt. Calvary Baptist Church Sumter South Carolina (803) 775-0986
Mt. Moriah Baptist Church Camden South Carolina (803) 432-4454
Mt. Moriah Holiness Church Greeneville South Carolina (864) 235-9542
Multitudes at the Beach Worship Center Myrtle Beach South Carolina (843) 903-PRAY
Madison Baptist Church Madison Alabama (256) 830-6224
Meadowlake Baptist Church Mobile Alabama (251) 661-3982
Ministry of Christ Church Bay Minette Alabama (251) 937-4609
Mercy Christian Church Fayetteville Georgia (770) 461-9933
Metropolitan Baptist Church Atlanta Georgia (404) 992-5775
Miller Academy Christian Church Carrollton Georgia (770) 214-1444
Moral Compass Ministries Macon Georgia (478) 345-0062
Morning View Baptist Church Rockmart Georgia (678) 757-9755
Mount Early Missionary Baptist Church Albany Georgia (229) 436-1770
Mount Pilgrim Lutheran Church of Haralson Haralson Georgia (770) 599-9293
Mountain Park First Baptist Church Stone Mountain Georgia (770) 921-1452
Mountains of Praise God's Church Marietta Georgia (770) 565-8775
Mt. Bethel United Methodist Church Marietta Georgia (770) 971-2880
Mt. Carmel Baptist Church McDonough Georgia (770) 957-1353
Mt. Zion Greater Faith Apostolic Holiness Church Savannah Georgia (912) 239-9433
Mt. Zion Missionary Baptist Church Norman Park Georgia (229) 769-5102
Mulvane Brethren Church Mulvane Kansas 316-777-4882
Mahanaim Christian Fellowship Crowley Texas (817) 207-0515
Manchaca Bible Fellowship Austin Texas (512) 282-0556
Manna of Life Deliverance Cathedral Houston Texas (832) 335-2556
Manor First Community Church Manor Texas (512) 527-4710
Manvel Grace United Methodist Church Manvel Texas (281) 489-9083
Maplewood Baptist Church North Richland Hills Texas (817) 485-0915
Maranatha Christian Center Orange Texas (409) 886-1876
Marshall Drive Baptist Church Grand Prairie Texas (972) 262-7945
Martindale United Methodist Church Martindale Texas (512) 376-0164
Memorial Christian Church Houston Texas (713) 453-1455
Mesquite Valley Christian Church Mesquite Texas (972) 222-9635
Mid-Cities Family Baptist Church Hurst Texas (817) 271-1809
Mosaic Christian Fellowship Fairview Texas (214) 733-5725
Mount Pilgrim Missionary Baptist Church Houston Texas (713) 864-4504
Mount Zion Christ Holy Sanctified Church Forest Hill Texas (817) 536-3445
Mount Zion Christian Fellowship Balch Springs Texas (972) 285-1875
Mountain Top Ministries Rosenberg Texas (832) 878-6823
Mt. Horeb Missionary Baptist Church Waxahachie Texas (972) 937-6579
Mt. Rose Missionary Baptist Church Liberty Texas (936) 336-2746
Miracle Center Church Englewood Colorado (303) 703-4741
Mountain View Assembly of God Thornton Colorado (303) 255-5692
Meridian Bible Church Colorado Springs Colorado (719) 495-5009
Mountain Springs Church Colorado Springs Colorado (719) 495-6688
Mountain View Community Church Fort Collins Colorado (970) 490-2262
Meriden Hills Baptist Church Meriden Connecticut (203) 237-0302
Miami Shores Christian Church Miami Shores Florida (305) 668-7505
Malone Memorial Church of God in Christ Orlando Florida (407) 295-5994
Morija Seventh-day Adventist Church Ocoee Florida (407) 488-6104
Message of Christ Church Chicago Illinois (773) 287-6990
Metro Praise Chicago Illinois (773) 870-9860
Morton Christian Church Morton Illinois (390) 266-7410
Morton United Methodist Church Morton Illinois (309) 266-7174
Miracle Arena Worship Center Indianapolis Indiana (317) 545-1984
Maranatha Baptist Church Grimes Iowa (515) 986-9202
Mid Continent Baptist Church Wichita Kansas (316) 721-9351
Morse Church Overland Park Kansas (913) 681-2525
Mercy Church Prairie Village Kansas (913) 390-1200
Mill Creek Community Church Shawnee Kansas (913) 441-4444
Meriden United Methodist Church Meriden Kansas (785) 484-2224
Maryville Church of God Louisville Kentucky (502) 277-9771
Midlane Park Presbyterian Church Louisville Kentucky (502) 491-0269
Meadowthorpe Baptist Church Lexington Kentucky (859) 252-7614
Mantle Tabernacle Holiness Church New Orleans Louisiana (504) 246-1025
Mount Airy Baptist Church Boutte Louisiana (985) 785-1351
Morning Star Baptist Church of Christ Baltimore Maryland (410) 727-5515
Mattapan Baptist Church of Milton Milton Massachusetts (617) 698-4900
Milton Church of God of Prophecy Milton Massachusetts (617) 696-0525
Madison Vineyard Church Madison Wisconsin (608) 358-3614
Meadowbrook Church Redmond Washington (425) 882-1282
Marine View Presbyterian Church Tacoma Washington (253) 927-0557
Miracle Temple of Deliverance Virginia Beach West Virginia (757) 644-5610
Mt. Joy Church of God in Christ Norfolk West Virginia (757) 433-5502
McLean Bible Church Vienna West Virginia (703) 790-5590
Mount Olivet United Methodist Church Arlington West Virginia (703) 527-3934
Morning Grove Missionary Baptist Church Cordova Tennessee (901) 373-7237
Morning Sun Cumberland Presbyterian Church Cordova Tennessee (901) 382-3439
Marbledale Baptist Church Knoxville Tennessee (865) 546-4220
Mt. Hope Community Baptist Church Providence Rhode Island (401) 454-0052
Manna Outreach Worship Center Philadelphia Oregon (215) 477-2842
Morning Star Church of God in Christ Philadelphia Pennsylvania (215) 221-5505
Mt. Airy Baptist Church Philadelphia Pennsylvania (215) 549-2200
Mt. Airy Presbyterian Church Philadelphia Pennsylvania (215) 247-1303
Mount Ararat Baptist Church Pittsburgh Pennsylvania (412) 441-1800
Meadow Springs Community Church Portland Oregon (503) 892-8888
Madison Street Church of God in Christ Oklahoma City Oklahoma (405) 424-2450
Mid-Del African Methodist Episcopal Church Oklahoma City Oklahoma (405) 737-6826
Mentor Baptist Church Mentor Ohio (440) 942-8278
Mt. Sinai Baptist Church Cleveland Ohio (216) 431-1361
Mt. Zion Of Oakwood Village Oakwood Village Ohio (440) 232-2645
Messiah Community Church Wyoming Ohio (513) 772-4522
Monfort Heights United Methodist Church Cincinnati Ohio (513) 481-8699
Montgomery Community Church Cincinnati Ohio (513) 489-0892
Madison Christian Church Groveport Ohio (614) 491-3232
Maple Grove United Methodist Church Columbus Ohio (614) 262-1163
Maynard Avenue United Methodist Church Columbus Ohio (614) 263-5145
Meadow Park Church of God Columbus Ohio (614) 451-8745
Memorial Baptist Church Columbus Ohio (614) 274-7551
Minerva Park United Methodist Church Columbus Ohio (614) 891-1897
Mount Hermon Missionary Baptist Church Columbus Ohio (614) 471-1133
Mountview Baptist Church Upper Arlington Ohio (614) 451-8888
Mt. Ararat Freedom Gospel Church Columbus Ohio (614) 228-7442
Mt. Calvary Church Of God In Christ Columbus Ohio (614) 253-1101
Mt. Zion Apostolic Holiness Church Columbus Ohio (614) 279-0635
Mt. Zion Church of God in Christ Columbus Ohio (614) 258-1790
Mid-Way Baptist Church Raleigh North Carolina (919) 772-5864
McLeansville First Baptist Church McLeansville North Carolina (336) 697-9560
Mount Sinai Full Gospel Deliverance Center Winston-Salem North Carolina (336) 722-2624
Manna Church Fayetteville North Carolina (910) 867-9151
Mount Olive Missionary Baptist Church Fayetteville North Carolina (910) 868-2770
Maranatha Baptist Church Dallas North Carolina (704) 922-3992
Mint Hill Associate Reformed Presbyterian Church Mint Hill North Carolina (704) 545-5199
Mt. Zion Church of God in Christ Charlotte North Carolina (704) 394-8880
Mulberry Baptist Church Charlotte North Carolina (704) 399-4500
Myers Park Presbyterian Church Charlotte North Carolina (704) 376-3695
Mount Calvary Baptist Church New York New York (212) 234-1447
Mount Moriah Pentecostal Church of God Brooklyn New York (718) 493-1960
Mt. Olive Pentecostal Church of Faith Brooklyn New York (718) 827-2959
Mt. Zion Baptist Church Brooklyn New York (718) 837-7354
Mars Hill Church Albuquerque Albuquerque New Mexico (505) 256-1002
Mt. Rose Reformed Orthodox Presbyterian Church Reno Nevada (775) 825-5577
Mt. Ararat Missionary Baptist Church North Las Vegas Nevada (702) 399-1921
Messiah Lutheran Church Billings Montana (406) 656-2018
Memorial Tabernacle Christian Life Center Florissant Missouri (314) 921-6825
Messenger Worship Centre Fenton Missouri (636) 343-2255
Ministry of Reconciliation COGIC Saint Louis Missouri (314) 385-7064
Metropolitan Baptist Church Detroit Michigan (313) 869-6676
Mount Hope Church Lansing Michigan (517) 321-2780
Mt. Zion All Nations Bible Church Dewitt Michigan (517) 668-2622
Maranatha Baptist Church Flint Michigan (810) 232-8554
Mayfair Bible Church Flushing Michigan (810) 733-7130
Mars Hill Bible Church Grandville Michigan (616) 249-3337
Mount Olive Lutheran Church Grand Rapids Michigan (616) 453-0803
Miracle Redemption Christian Center International Brooklyn Center Minnesota (952) 846-8047
Missions For Christ Assembly Tucson Arizona (520) 572-4937
Mission Community Church Gilbert Arizona (480) 545-4024
Maranatha Baptist Church Peoria Arizona (623) 937-7866
Mount Zion Baptist Church Phoenix Arizona (480) 205-3224
Mount Zion Community Church Phoenix Arizona (602) 481-1729
Macedonia Baptist Church Ranburne Alabama 2567484460
Madison Assembly of God Madison Alabama 2567211999
Madison Baptist Church Madison Alabama 2568306224
Madison First Church-Nazarene Madison Alabama 2567723381
Madison United Methodist Chr Madison Alabama 2567729761
Madison-Monrovia Arp Church Huntsville Alabama 2567229496
Magnolia Springs Baptist Chr Theodore Alabama 2516530251
Maple Avenue Baptist Church Geneva Alabama 3346849617
Marble City Baptist Church Sylacauga Alabama 2562456337
Master's Way United Mthdst Chr Madison Alabama 2563253494
Mayfair Church of Christ Huntsville Alabama 2568814651
Maytown Baptist Church Mulga Alabama 2057865359
Mc Cullough Christian Ctr Atmore Alabama 2515776561
Mc Gehee Road Baptist Church Montgomery Alabama 3342620689
Mc Kendree Methodist Church Danville Alabama 2564623302
Meadow Brook Baptist Church Birmingham Alabama 2059918384
Meadowbrook Baptist Church Gadsden Alabama 2564423550
Memorial Baptist Church Citronelle Alabama 2518665628
Memorial Parkway Church-Christ Huntsville Alabama 2568523801
Memorial United Methodist Chr Selma Alabama 3348747741
Meridianville Church of Christ Meridianville Alabama 2568283448
Messiah Lutheran Church Madison Alabama 2567210041
Methodist Church Brundidge Alabama 3347353180
Metro Ministries Mobile Alabama 2514334343
Metropolitan Church of God Birmingham Alabama 2057954448
Metropolitan Community Church Huntsville Alabama 2568516914
Mexia Baptist Church Mexia Alabama 2515754398
Millbrook Presbyterian Church Millbrook Alabama 3342854031
Moffett Road Baptist Church Mobile Alabama 2513420563
Monrovia Church of Christ Madison Alabama 2568375255
Monte Sano United Methodist Huntsville Alabama 2565336083
Montevallo First Baptist Chr Montevallo Alabama 2056652566
Moody Church of Christ Moody Alabama 2056407124
Moody United Methodist Church Moody Alabama 2056407491
More Than Conquerors Faith Birmingham Alabama 2053222644
Morgan City Church of God Laceys Spring Alabama 2564982091
Morningside Baptist Church Huntsville Alabama 2568801980
Morningstar United Mthdst Chr Chelsea Alabama 2056782572
Morris Church of Christ Morris Alabama 2056471189
Most Pure Heart of Mary Church Mobile Alabama 2514323344
Moulton Baptist Church Moulton Alabama 2569740661
Mount SInai Missionary Baptist Church Prattville Alabama 334-361-7922
Mountain Brook Community Chr Birmingham Alabama 2058027070
Mountain Chapel United Mthdst Birmingham Alabama 2058220020
Mountain View Baptist Church Birmingham Alabama 2058542741
Mountain View Baptist Church Wetumpka Alabama 3345674458
Mountaintop Community Church Birmingham Alabama 2058238332
Mountaintop Community Church Vestavia Hills Alabama 2058237090
Mt Carmel Baptist Church Fort Payne Alabama 2568455593
Mt Carmel Church of Christ Athens Alabama 2567298343
Mt Gilead Baptist Church Dothan Alabama 3347924842
Mt Harmony Free Will Baptist Vernon Alabama 2056956088
Mt Hebron West Baptist Chr Elmore Alabama 3345674441
Mt Pilgrim Baptist Church Fairfield Alabama 2057805068
Mt Vernon Baptist Church Jasper Alabama 2053878251
Mt Vernon Baptist Church Albertville Alabama 2565933552
Mt View Baptist Church Trinity Alabama 2569748730
Mt Zion Baptist Church Huntsville Alabama 2568372665
Mt Zion Baptist Church Alexandria Alabama 2568203931
Munford Baptist Church Munford Alabama 2563584536
Mabelvale United Methodist Chr Mabelvale Arkansas 5014552503
Magnolia Christian Ctr Magnolia Arkansas 8702343225
Maple Grove Baptist Church Trumann Arkansas 8704837990
Maple Springs Missionary Bapt Rosie Arkansas 8705284199
Marion Church of Christ Marion Arkansas 8707391849
Marrable Hill Chapel El Dorado Arkansas 8708635189
Marshall Road Baptist Church Jacksonville Arkansas 5019824564
Meadowlake Missionary Baptist Conway Arkansas 5015132105
Melbourne United Methodist Chr Melbourne Arkansas 8703684438
Memorial Christian Church Mountain Home Arkansas 8704258323
Mercy & Grace Cathedral Springdale Arkansas 4797562174
Mercy's Cross Church Sherwood Arkansas 5018334673
Midland Heights United Mthdst Fort Smith Arkansas 4797830118
Midway Baptist Church Cove, Arkansas 8703877141
Millwood Christian Church Rogers Arkansas 4796210021
Mission Boulevard Baptist Chr Fayetteville Arkansas 4794422565
Mission Ministries Fayetteville Arkansas 4795215567
Morning Star Baptist Church Monticello Arkansas 8703672160
Mosaic Church of Arkansas Little Rock Arkansas 5015623336
Mountain Home Baptist Church Mountain Home Arkansas 8704253150
Mountain Home Bible Church Mountain Home Arkansas 8704926250
Mountain Home Church of Christ Mountain Home Arkansas 8704254330
Mountainside Church Hot Springs Arkansas 5019222626
Mt Carmel United Missionary Plumerville Arkansas 5013545145
Mt Comfort Church of Christ Fayetteville, Arkansas 4794429171
Mt Eagle Christian Ctr Clinton Arkansas 5017234580
Mt Grove Baptist Church Texarkana Arkansas 8707729883
Mt Sinai Baptist Church Little Rock Arkansas 5012247288
Mt Vernon Baptist Church Benton Arkansas 5017761585
Mt Zion Baptist Church Greenwood Arkansas 4799967697
Mt Zion Church Searcy Arkansas 5012683838
Ministerio Evangelistico Internacional Cleveland Ohio 216-301-4635
Mansfield 1st EPC Mansfield Ohio 4197567066
ModernLife Church Hixson Tennessee 423-580-9586
Maplewood II Elder's Quorum Houston Texas 5127754054
Montezuma Chapel Rimrock Arizona (928) 567-4804
Marlboro Christian Church Alliance Ohio 330-806-6907
Mt. Zion Church of Red Bank Red Bank New Jersey 732-741-3875
Mar Gregorios Syrian 718-111-1111
Midway Community Covenant Church Des Moines Washington 206-878-4861
Mt Gilead United Methodist Church Woodstock Georgia 770-591-8037
McAdenville Wesleyan Church McAdenville North Carolina 704-824-1073
Memorial Wesleyan Church New Castle Indiana 765-529-3414
Main Street Church of Christ Midland Texas 432-570-1212
Mill Valley Fellowship Farmers Branch Texas 972.247.4353
Mosaic church Naperville Illinois 6305677094
Meadowbrook Church Meadowbrook Queensland 61+7+32009464
Maranatha SDA Church Bandung Jawa Barat +6281322031969
Message of Peace Church South San Francisco California 6509523937
Mt Calvary Lutheran Church Flagstaff Arizona 9287748811
Myanmar Adventist Community of Western Australia Marangaroo Western Australia 0413704381
Manning Family Worship Centre Manning Alberta 7808363412
Morrison United Methodist Church Morrison Oklahoma 5807243537
Moving Forward Worship Center Indianapolis Indiana 3175144128
MinistryUse OS Bethany Missouri 6606518188
Moses Chapel C.M.E. Church Gilmer Texas 903-843-3303
Mount Sinai Church of God Garland Texas 2146298228
Mountain View Church Te Aroha Waikato +6478844293
Messiah Lutheran Church of Hayward Hayward California 510-782-6727
Mt Hall Community Church Bonners Ferry Idaho 208-267-8623
Maitrichit Amata Church Chonburi Chon Buri +6687-5090780
Mount Eaton Church saylorsburg Pennsylvania 5709927050
Morning Star Missionary Baptist Church Spokane Washington 509-230-7205
Maranatha French Seventh-day Adventist Church Brooklyn New York 3477881465
Mount Nebo United Methodist Church Dallas Georgia 7704455529
Michigan Avenue Baptist Church Chickasha Oklahoma 405-224-5379
Mountain Heights Wesleyan Church Georgetown Essequibo Islands-West Demerara 592-267-1522
Ministerio Cristiano Caminando En Fe Fullerton California 7143418486
Mt Zion United Methodist Church Crawfordsville Indiana 765-362-9044
Ministik Community Church Sherwood Park Alberta 780.884.6066
Marrs Memorial Baptist Church Louisville Kentucky 502-774-8740
Macassar Nac Cape Town Western Cape 748432531
Mount Calvary Baptist Church Flowery Branch Georgia 770-540-3724
Mountain Road Evangelical Presbyterian Fruit Heights Utah 8015460212
Miracle Missionary Baptist Church Los Angeles California 3235823434